Accident Summary Nr: 170087530 - Employee killed between tractor trailer and dock wall
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
107550485 | 05/12/1995 | 4214 | 0 | Excel Logistics Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, a warehouseman, was apparently attempting to direct the driver of a tractor trailer that was backing up into the dock opening, when he stuck his head between the trailer and dock wall. Employee #1 was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 107550485 | Fatality | Cancer | Occupation not reported |