Accident Summary Nr: 170086698 - Employee killed when run over by backing trash truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116312893 | 08/13/1997 | 9999 | 0 | Red Carpet Employment Agency Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was riding on the rear platform of a trash truck when he fell or slipped off. He was run over by the rear wheel of the truck as it backed up and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 116312893 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |