Accident Summary Nr: 170084024 - Employee pinned and killed by falling building wreckage
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123546830 | 02/23/1994 | 1795 | 0 | Pollok Demolition |
Abstract: Employee #1 was killed when a water pumping station being torn down prematurely collapsed. Employee #1 was pinned underneath the wreckage and later died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123546830 | Fatality | Dislocation | Occupation not reported |