Accident Summary Nr: 170065031 - Employees overcome by carbon monoxide

Accident Summary Nr: 170065031 -- Report ID: 0950411 -- Event Date: 08/22/1994
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11560900008/25/199473490Sun Country Professional Services Inc.
11560897808/25/199459120Walgreens

Abstract: Employees #1through #4 were overcome by carbon monoxide during operations that involved a propane-powered buffer. They were hospitalized.

Keywords: RESPIRATORY, ASPHYXIATED, WORK RULES, INHALATION, PROPANE, TOXIC FUMES, CARBON MONOXIDE, VENTILATION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 115609000 Hospitalized injury Asphyxia Occupation not reported
2 115608978 Hospitalized injury Asphyxia Occupation not reported
3 115608978 Hospitalized injury Asphyxia Occupation not reported
4 115608978 Hospitalized injury Asphyxia Occupation not reported