Accident Summary Nr: 170065031 - Employees overcome by carbon monoxide
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115609000 | 08/25/1994 | 7349 | 0 | Sun Country Professional Services Inc. |
| 115608978 | 08/25/1994 | 5912 | 0 | Walgreens |
Abstract: Employees #1through #4 were overcome by carbon monoxide during operations that involved a propane-powered buffer. They were hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115609000 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 115608978 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 3 | 115608978 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 4 | 115608978 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |