Accident Summary Nr: 170047500 - Employee dies of heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111285813 | 06/08/1994 | 1742 | 0 | Blayden Enterprises Inc Dba Blayden Design/Build |
Abstract: Employee # 1 was pruning brush from behind a business. After working approximately 15 minutes, he suffered a heart attack and died at the scene.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111285813 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |