Accident Summary Nr: 170045306 - Highway worker killed by vehicle
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
111320826 | 10/14/1993 | 1731 | 0 | Totem Electric Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 died when she was struck by a motor vehicle while working behind a highway cone barrier.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111320826 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |