Accident Summary Nr: 170045215 - Employee dies of heart attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
115509978 | 01/29/1992 | 5311 | 0 | Sears Automotive #1069 |
Abstract: After sitting in the lunch room, Employee #1 stood up and then fell to the floor. He died of a heart attack.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 115509978 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |