Accident Summary Nr: 170044770 - Employee with heart disease suffers heart attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
115541005 | 02/21/1995 | 0781 | 0 | Desimone & Son Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1, a landscape maintenance person, was on his first day back at work. He suffered a heart attack not long after mowing a lawn. Medical aid was summoned, and Employee #1 was transported to Harborview Hospital, where he died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 115541005 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |