Accident Summary Nr: 170040885 - Employee dies after suffering a heart attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
115161101 | 05/18/1998 | 1791 | 0 | Colamettle Construction Co |
Abstract: Employee #1 and a coworker had just finished a break and went to the job shack to get some plans. When the coworker came out of the shack, he found Employee #1 collapsed in front of the building. The coroner listed the cause of death as a heart attack.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | Under $50,000 | 2 | 10 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 115161101 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: Other |