Accident Summary Nr: 170022867 - Employee killed when dragged by runaway horse
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2119923 | 09/21/1994 | 0752 | 0 | Clover Valley, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was dragged by a runaway horse as he was holding onto its lead rope while the horse was feeding. He died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2119923 | Fatality | Dislocation | Occupation not reported |