Accident Summary Nr: 170022867 - Employee killed when dragged by runaway horse

Accident Summary Nr: 170022867 -- Report ID: 0213400 -- Event Date: 09/19/1994
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
211992309/21/199407520Clover Valley, Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1 was dragged by a runaway horse as he was holding onto its lead rope while the horse was feeding. He died.

Keywords: AGRICULTURE, HORSE, DRAGGED

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 2119923 Fatality Dislocation Occupation not reported