Accident Summary Nr: 170015754 - Employee killed when struck by rolling log
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
302914569 | 11/15/1999 | 2411 | 0 | Columbia Helicopters Inc |
Abstract: On November 13, 1999, Employee #1, a timber faller, was struck by a rolling log. He suffered pelvic fractures, venous lacerations, and hemoperitoneum. He was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 302914569 | Fatality | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |