Accident Summary Nr: 170009609 - Employee collapses at work and dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
306418633 | 03/28/2003 | 3721 | 336411 | The Boeing Company |
Abstract: At approximately 2:30 p.m. on March 20, 2003, Employee #1 was conducting his regularly assigned tasks as an Outage Coordinator when he collapsed at his desk. He was hospitalized and died the same day.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 306418633 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |