Accident Summary Nr: 170009476 - Employee killed in motor vehicle collision
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304809510 | 10/02/2001 | 4213 | 0 | Market Transport Ltd |
Abstract: At approximately 2:30 a.m. on October 2, 2001, Employee #1 was killed when the vehicle he was driving rear-ended another vehicle. He received multiple unspecified injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304809510 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |