Accident Summary Nr: 170008262 - Employee Suffers Fatal Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306049792 | 11/25/2002 | 5812 | 722110 | Nguyen & Oyoung Inc Dba Chinoise Cafe |
Abstract: Employee #1 arrived at work at approximately 9:30 a.m. on November 22, 2002, and was found unresponsive lying on the floor of the kitchen at about 10:00 a.m. by another employee. Employee #1 died of a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306049792 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |