Accident Summary Nr: 170007074 - Employee killed in traffic accident with combine

Accident Summary Nr: 170007074 -- Report ID: 1055360 -- Event Date: 08/12/1999
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30222135308/19/199901910Denny Ranch Llc

Abstract: Employee #1 was involved in a traffic accident with a combine. He was killed.

Keywords: TRAFFIC ACCIDENT, AGRICULTURE, FARM MACHINERY

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 302221353 Fatality Fracture Occupation not reported