Accident Summary Nr: 170006506 - Boiler operator dies of natural causes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115282402 | 06/17/1997 | 3356 | 0 | Kemwater North America Co |
Abstract: On June 23, 1997, Employee #1, a boiler operator, died at a boiler station. The Spokane County Coroner attributed his death to natural causes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115282402 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |