Accident Summary Nr: 170006464 - Employee incinerated in tanker truck crash
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115281552 | 05/01/1997 | 4213 | 0 | Snider Trucking Service Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was driving a truck and tank trailer on a rural county road when, for some reason, the vehicle left the pavement, overturned, and ignited into flames. He was burned to death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115281552 | Fatality | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Truck drivers, heavy |