Accident Summary Nr: 170004949 - Employee dies after suffering heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115329518 | 07/10/1997 | 7363 | 0 | Labor Ready Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was engaged in general clean operations at a construction site, after having carried rebar earlier that morning. He sat down when he stopped to speak with a supervisor. He then stood up, took two steps, and collapsed. CPR was administered, but Employee #1 could not be revived. He died of an apparent heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115329518 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |