Accident Summary Nr: 170004071 - Employee injured when struck by falling tree top
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
115392813 | 10/25/1995 | 2411 | 0 | Skagit Loggers Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1, a timber cutter, felled a tree which then knocked the top from a standing snag. He was injured when he was struck by the falling snag top.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 115392813 | Hospitalized injury | Dislocation | Occupation not reported |