Accident Summary Nr: 170003669 - Employee Died of Heart Attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
304146087 | 01/11/2001 | 5093 | 0 | South End Auto Wrecking Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was doing his normal work duties as an auto parts recycler when he was found dead in one of the cars. His autopsy results indicated that cardiovascular disease was the cause of death.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 304146087 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |