Accident Summary Nr: 170002505 - Employee Killed by Heart Attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
306058264 | 12/20/2002 | 5963 | 454390 | Ranch Milk Delivery Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 8:30 a.m. on December 19, 2002, Employee #1, a self-employed milk delivery driver, was found dead beside his delivery truck in the parking lot of Pacific Middle School in Des Moines, Iowa. The medical examiner reported the cause of death was Arteriosclerosis-Cardiovascular disease (Heart Attack).
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 306058264 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |