Accident Summary Nr: 170002497 - Employee Suffers Heart Attack and Dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
306058140 | 12/18/2002 | 2782 | 323116 | Clarke American Checks Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 5:45 a.m. on December 14, 2002, Employee #1 was found lying beside his car by a coworker. The county Coroner reported cause of death as dilated Cardiomyopathy of unknown etiology (heart attack).
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 306058140 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |