Accident Summary Nr: 166230.015 - Employee is killed via electrocution
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1745573.015 | 05/01/2024 | 213112 | M.W. Rentals & Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:33 a.m. on April 30, 2024, an employee was performing maintenance work on a light tower. The employee was electrocuted and killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1745573.015 | 37 | M | Fatality | Specified mechanics and repairers |