Accident Summary Nr: 163674.015 - Forklift driver is found dead next to forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1724199.015 | 01/29/2024 | 336390 | Flex-N-Gate Texas, Llc |
Abstract: At 5:07 a.m. on January 26, 2024, an employee was operating a forklift. The employee was found dead next to his forklift. The cause of death is to be determined.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1724199.015 | 64 | M | Fatality | Equipment Operator: Heavy |