Accident Summary Nr: 163586.015 - Employee dies of heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1724137.015 | 01/30/2024 | 213112 | Chemoil Energy |
Abstract: At 5:45 p.m. on January 29, 2024, Employee #1 was working with a coworker, moving pipe and attaching the ends of the pipe together. Employee #1 went to his truck. Employee #1 was found in the driver's seat of his truck incapacitated. Employee #1 died of a heart attack, i.e., natural causes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1724137.015 | 59 | M | Fatality |