Accident Summary Nr: 162328.015 - Employee dies on unknown causes, found alongside truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1715765.015 | 12/12/2023 | 562920 | Amrf Inc |
Abstract: At 5:00 a.m. on December 121, 2023, an employee working as a driver for a material recovery facility had completed a pre-trip inspection of a truck. The employee was found face down face down by the driver's side door. The employee had died of a possible medical event.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1715765.015 | 53 | M | Fatality |