Accident Summary Nr: 161465.015 - Employee dies from blunt force head trauma in fall from roof
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1708816.015 | 11/07/2023 | 1522 | 236118 | 66591 - Same Day Hvac Llc |
Abstract: On August 22, 2023, an employee was working for a HVAC contractor on the roof of a two-story building. The employee died when he fell and landed on his head striking the pavement below.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1708816.015 | 44 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |