Accident Summary Nr: 160365.015 - Employee dies of natural causes
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1700313.015 | 09/27/2023 | 561612 | Hector Martinez |
Abstract: At 10:38 a.m. on September 27, 2023, an employee was patrolling the parking lot, sitting down and fell to the ground. The employee died from natural causes.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1700313.015 | 63 | M | Fatality | Guards and police, excluding public service |