Accident Summary Nr: 160166.015 - Employee is killed in fall from height
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1699148.015 | 09/19/2023 | 3273 | 327320 | 155191 - Concrete Supply Co., Llc |
Abstract: At 1:17 p.m. on September 19, 2023, an employee experienced blunt force trauma to the head after a fall from an elevation. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1699148.015 | 63 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |