Accident Summary Nr: 160162.015 - Employee is killed in fall from height
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1699132.015 | 09/22/2023 | 213112 | King'S Well Service, Llc |
Abstract: At 10:15 a.m. on September 21, 2023, an employee was climbing a ladder on a service rig. The employee fell from the first platform and died due to blunt force trauma.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1699132.015 | 21 | M | Fatality | Drillers, oil well |