Accident Summary Nr: 160094.015 - Employee climbing tree is killed in fall
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1698640.015 | 08/30/2023 | 561730 | Edward Leon Terrell Iii |
Abstract: At 12:44 p.m. on August 29, 2023, an employee was climbing a tree in preparation for cutting a tree limb when he fell to the ground and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1698640.015 | 39 | M | Fatality |