Accident Summary Nr: 159993.015 - Employee collapses and dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1698028.015 | 09/18/2023 | 713990 | Bighorn Golf Club |
Abstract: At 7:30 a.m. on September 17, 2023, an employee was walking to the back room. As the employee was walking to the back room, he collapsed and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1698028.015 | 41 | M | Fatality |