Accident Summary Nr: 159854.015 - Employee dies of heart attack

Accident Summary Nr: 159854.015 -- Report ID: 0950633 -- Event Date: 09/08/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1697188.01509/12/2023561320Kimco Staffing Services, Inc.

Abstract: At 12:08 a.m. on September 8, 2023, an employee was unpacking boxes, removing items from boxes, scanning them and storing the items. The employee started to complain of left arm and back pain and collapsed. The employee was given CPR and taken to the hospital by ambulance. The employee died of a heart attack.

Keywords: Arm, Back, CPR, Collapse, Heart Attack, Natural Causes, Preexisting Condition

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1697188.015 56 M Fatality