Accident Summary Nr: 159854.015 - Employee dies of heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1697188.015 | 09/12/2023 | 561320 | Kimco Staffing Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:08 a.m. on September 8, 2023, an employee was unpacking boxes, removing items from boxes, scanning them and storing the items. The employee started to complain of left arm and back pain and collapsed. The employee was given CPR and taken to the hospital by ambulance. The employee died of a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1697188.015 | 56 | M | Fatality |