Accident Summary Nr: 159786.015 - Employee stretching out rope is killed in fall to ground
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1696764.015 | 09/11/2023 | 238160 | Centimark Corporation |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on September 11, 2023, an employee was stretching out a rope and fell to the ground. The employee was killed.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | Maintenance or repair | 4 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1696764.015 | 27 | M | Fatality | Roofers | Distance of Fall: 40 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 40 feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |