Accident Summary Nr: 159781.015 - Employee is killed in fall off pickup truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1696755.015 | 09/11/2023 | 424720 | Amerigas Propane, Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:15 p.m. on September 8, 2023, Employee #1 was on the lift gate of a Ford F350 pickup truck. Employee #1 fell to the ground. Employee #1 suffered head trauma, lacerations, and broken teeth. Employee #1 was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1696755.015 | 73 | M | Fatality |