Accident Summary Nr: 159660.015 - Employee is killed in traffic accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1658883.015 | 03/21/2023 | 5093 | 423930 | 65973 - Wright Recycling Llc |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on August 20, 2022, an employee died of blunt force trauma due to an automobile accident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1658883.015 | 60 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |