Accident Summary Nr: 159168.015 - Private citizen dies of natural causes
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1692130.015 | 08/18/2023 | 115115 | Elidio Hernandez Gomez |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on August 8, 2023, a private citizen had a heart attack while picking tomatillos for himself at a distant relative's house. He was there with a friend, who took him by car to Selma Adventist Hospital, where he was pronounced dead. No employer-employee relationship could be established. The coroner reported classification of death as natural causes attributed to atherosclerotic cardiovascular disease.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1692130.015 | 59 | M | Fatality |