Accident Summary Nr: 158524.015 - Employee dies of natural causes
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1686986.015 | 07/21/2023 | 561730 | 106440 - Armstrongs Tree Service Llc |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on July 20, 2023, an employee was standing in the bed of a trailer, securing a skid steer, when he fell off the trailer. The Ramsey County Medical Examiner's report stated that the cause of death was natural causes and that there was "no evidence of significant recent trauma."
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1686986.015 | 38 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |