Accident Summary Nr: 158519.015 - Employee dies of underlying medical condition
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1686939.015 | 07/28/2023 | 532490 | Garton Tractor, Inc |
Abstract: At 11:57 a.m. on July 28, 2023, an employee suddenly collapsed at a customer's work location. The employee died due to a personal illness, causing almost immediate death.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1686939.015 | 31 | M | Fatality | Farm equipment mechanics |