Accident Summary Nr: 158298.015 - Employee is electrocuted when contacting power line
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1685132.015 | 07/20/2023 | 0783 | 561730 | 66293 - Arborworks Kentucky Llc |
Abstract: At 12:00 noon on July 20, 2023, an employee, a tree trimmer, was trimming a tree when he made indirect contact with a 7.2 KV power line and was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1685132.015 | 23 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |