Accident Summary Nr: 157896.015 - Employee is killed when struck by truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1681948.015 | 07/11/2023 | 237310 | C E Hughes Milling |
Abstract: At 9:45 a.m. on July 7, 2023, an employee was flagging traffic. The employee was struck by a truck. The employee was killed due to blunt force trauma.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Maintenance or repair | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1681948.015 | 52 | F | Fatality |