Accident Summary Nr: 157781.015 - Employee is killed when pinned under water by overturned law
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1681156.015 | 07/05/2023 | 561730 | Truscapes Industries, Inc |
Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on July 4, 2023, an employee was landscaping around a pond. The employee was crushed by the landscaping equipment, a lawn mower, that ran over her and pinned her under water. The employee was killed by drowning.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1681156.015 | 36 | F | Fatality |