Accident Summary Nr: 157545.015 - Employee is killed in fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1679466.015 | 06/26/2023 | 238130 | Twins Constructors Llc |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on June 5, 2023, an employee fell onto a concrete patio and was killed. The employee sustained multiple broken bones.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | 2 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1679466.015 | 57 | M | Fatality |