Accident Summary Nr: 157284.015 - Employee is killed when struck by motor vehicle
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1677539.015 | 06/12/2023 | 237310 | Awp, Inc. |
Abstract: At 6:30 p.m. on June 11, 2023, an employee was assembling a road sign. A civilian vehicle went off the road and into the grassy shoulder at an unknown high speed and struck the employee. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1677539.015 | 43 | M | Fatality | Construction Laborer |