Accident Summary Nr: 157210.015 - Employee dies of natural causes
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1676337.015 | 06/08/2023 | 561730 | 106211 - Greenscape Companies Inc |
Abstract: At 6:03 p.m. on June 6, 2023, a landscaper was found unresponsive in a truck. The facility did landscaping for residential and commercial properties around Minnesota. The landscaper was found lying on his side, unconscious, by a coworker outside in the company's parking lot. He was pronounced dead at the scene. It was determined by the medical examiner that the cause of death was not work-related.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1676337.015 | 30 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |