Accident Summary Nr: 157060.015 - Employee dies of natural causes
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1675936.015 | 06/09/2023 | 238320 | M And M Global Contractors |
Abstract: At 10:15 a.m. on June 8, 2023, an employee was preparing to replace and install a new lamp in an apartment. The employee had a possible heart attack and died of natural causes.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1675936.015 | 47 | M | Fatality | Janitors and cleaners |