Accident Summary Nr: 156959.015 - Employee is killed in fall from ladder
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1675159.015 | 06/06/2023 | 238170 | Michigan Gutters Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on June 6, 2023, an employee was standing on a ladder approximately 14-feet off the ground reinstalling rain gutters. The employee fell off the ladder to the concrete ground below. The employee sustained multiple blunt force injuries and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1675159.015 | 23 | M | Fatality |