Accident Summary Nr: 156445.015 - Employee dies of heart attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1671108.015 | 05/17/2023 | 113310 | H & M Logging Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:45 a.m. on May 15, 2023, an employee suffered a heart attack due to natural causes (i.e., chronic ischemic cardiomyopathy and coronary atherosclerotic disease).
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1671108.015 | 66 | M | Fatality | Equipment Operator: Heavy |