Accident Summary Nr: 156403.015 - Employee dies due to natural causes
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1670707.015 | 05/15/2023 | 336370 | Stellantis Dba Fca Us Llc Warren Stamping Plant |
Abstract: At 10:30 p.m. on May 13, 2023, an employee was adjusting weld spot positions within a robotic cell using a teach pendant. The employee went into cardiac arrest. The employee died due to natural causes.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1670707.015 | 57 | M | Fatality | Welders and cutters |