Accident Summary Nr: 155894.015 - Employee is killed in traffic accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1666479.015 | 03/23/2023 | 485113 | Mexico Central School District Bus Garage |
Abstract: At 6:30 a.m. on March 22, 2023, an employee was riding on a bus. The driver ran a stop sign, and the bus was struck by an oncoming truck. The employee was killed due to blunt force trauma.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1666479.015 | 63 | F | Fatality | Bus drivers |